• If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.
[…] A second person was wearing military colored overalls. The third person was outfitted in typical Viet Cong apparel. The first two men carried water pistols. One of them would yell, “be an able American.” And then they would shoot the Viet Cong with their pistols. Once the victim fell down the other two would walk up to him and exclaim, “My God, this is a pregnant woman.” Without noticeable variation this skit was reenacted several times during the morning of the demonstration.”4

 

Mr. Schacht after his performance was indicted in a United States District Court for violating statute 18 U.S.C. 702 which states, “ Whoever, in any place within the jurisdiction of the United States or in the Canal Zone, without authority, wears the uniform or a distinctive part thereof or anything similar to a distinctive part of the uniform of any of the armed forces of the United States, Public Health Service or any auxiliary of such, shall be fined not more than $250 or imprisoned not more than six months, or both.”5 Mr.